Hospitals/Rehab
Peg Iacocca - MD Anderson
Scott Gordon - SE Memorial
Bill Kelly - The Crossings
Bill Jobe, Jr - Rio, Texas City

Hospice
Helen Sawyer - Windsong Village

Deaths
Polly Andrews, mother of Lisa Barcak - July 6
Sylvia Jean Hunter, mother of Danae Carlisle - July 2
Joann Hill Kelly, sister of Leola Hancock - June 29


Births


Week ending 7/19/2019
Larry Hinson - healing
Wilma Tune - healing
Susan Hamon - healing
Chris Bucher - healing
Cindy Brown - healing
Ann Bost
Kelley Frank - health
Dann Finn - healing
Bill Cummins - healing, wisdom
UMARMY
Tammy Smith - health
Paul Culbertson - health
Gary Burch - health
Cody Martin - health
Patrick - health, faith, hope
Cole - guidance, direction
Chelsea - strength, wisdom
Paula - health
Diego - health
Friendswood FFA - safe travel
Timothy Hale - health
Chris Schorb - healing
Sam McRae - smoth transition
Lisa Mayhugh - smooth transition


Week ending 7/12/2019
Brad Russell - healing
Marion King - healing
Mark Camachos - health
Yolanda Turner & family - bereavement
Family of Silva Hunter - bereavement
Ann Bost
Amy M - health
Family of Jimmy Kornegay - bereavement
Wanda - healing
Linda - healing
Glenna - healing
Rini - healing
Clint - healing
Kristina's grandma - health, peace
Donna & Ethan - healing
Dan & Karen LeMay - healing
Nelda - healing
Agnes - relocation, peace
Cody Martin - health
Cindy - healing
Tammy Smith - healing
John & Jill Crittenden
UM ARMY
Kelly - new job
Stacy - healing
Barry Nease - health
George Woods - health
Judy Woods - health
Rick Woods - health
Judy Carter - health
Shawn Presnell - health
Barbara Hollis - health
Richard Hollis - health
Ray Geogring - health
Carrie Geohring - health
Maw - health
Christi Crittenden - guidance
Chelsea Brown - guidance
Brad Russell - health
Ron Stagno - health
Marion King - health
Kat Grannemann - healing
Family of Sandie Peek - bereavement
Susan Geissler - health, healing
Family of Marian Turk - bereavement
Family of Shirley Guttenfelder-Hearne - bereavement
Family of Ken Harrison - bereavement


Week ending 7/5/2019
Pat Schaefer - health
Jay Muske 
Family of Wendy Lucus - bereavement
Glenda Binkley - health
Amy M - health
Phyllis M - health
Judy - health
Family & friends of Faye Kessler - bereavement
Ann Dean - health
Evan Johnson - health
Alice Zoerner - health
Zachary, Cody, Evan & Megan - career employment
Ann Bost
Jim Kornegay - health, healing
Jim's father - health
Cole - guidance, direction
Chelse - strength, wisdom
Paula - health
Diego - healing
Brenda McGough - direction, guidance
Lexi & Angel
Barbara & Megan - recovery from storm
Deke & Daniella Wilson - healthy pregnancy
Luke Bingham - guidance
Susan Geissler - healing


Week ending 6/28/2019
Mia Benoit - healing
Nick Benoit - health
Susan Geissler - health, healing
Michelle Rennecker - healing
Russ & Sharon Vinsin - health
Liz - health
Sandra Eubanks -  health
Alicia -  healing
Ana - bereavement
Katie - health
Norman Bagwell - healing
Ann Bost
Joyce Webb - health
Scott Gordon - health
Judy - health
Lawrence - health
Ann Dean - health
Evan Johnson - health
Alice Zoerner - health
Family of Sherly Scott - bereavement
Tyler & Claudia - comfort
Nelda - bereavement
Sonja - healing
Pat Robinson - healing
Dan LeMay - healing
Candace - health
Linda - health
Wanda - health
Glenna - health
Rui - health
Jesse Schallek - healing
Sandra Devall - healing
Kat Grannemann - healing
Chris Shorb - healing


On-going Concerns

Amador, John
Bingham, Luke
Connor, Winona
Cooper, Jo Nell & Monroe
Currie, Eloise
Dubois, Claude
Edson, Mary
Eignus, Alicia
Eignus, Hap
Eignus, William
Gratzfeld, Susan
Hale, Timothy
Hinson, Larry
Iacocca, Joe
Iacocca, Peg
Kabell, Kevin
LeMay, Dan
LeMay, Karen
Matuszewski, Joyce
Miessner, Amber
Monych, Martha
Moore, Monte
Shamma, Jeff
Stinson, Carla
Taylor, Haskell
Trevino, Ernest
Von Dran, Eric
Wilson, Kelly
Wright, Judy M

In service to our country
Safety, Strength, Courage and Peace for:
Abuisi, Thomas (US Army)
Anderson, EMNC Jory (US Navy)
Beazley, Nathan (US Air Force)
Clark, Lt. Alex (US Navy)
Currie, Jason (US Army)
Didier, 1st Lt Brett (US Army)
Duke, 1st Lt Adrienne (US Army)
Duke (Plumb), Captain Diana (US Army Reserve)
Duke, Cadet First Class Haley (US Military Academy/West Point)
Engle, 1st Lt Eryn (US Army)
Folkner, James (US Navy)
Glenn, Lt Col Stuart (UM Marine Corps)
Green, Gwendolyn, Foreign Service Officer
Hiers, CDR Stephen (US Navy)
Isbell, RJ (US Navy)
LeMay, Cate Fry (US Marine Corps)
LeMay, Gabriel (US Army)
LeMay, Simon (US Marine Corps)
Lovely (Duke), Captain Kelley (US Army)
McLain, Brandon (US Air Force)
Murphy, Captain Denton (US Army Reserves)
Perkins, Bryce (US Navy)
Perkins, Sera (USAF)
Rinehart, David (US Navy)
Roach, Lt Jordan (US Navy)
Sayers, Eric (US Marine Corps)
Unbehagen, Capt Theo (US Army)
Womack, Matthew (Air Force)