Hospitals/Rehab
Terri Steese - Clear Lake
Deborah  Summers - Kindred
Cody Johnson - MD Anderson
Linda Regenburgh - Friendship Haven
John Duke - Clear Brook Crossing

 Hospice
Shirley Taylor
Louise Connor
Ruth Neves

Births

Deaths
Betty Jean Merchant - April 26, 2017
Helen Trieger (mother of Georgia (Bear) Handwerk) - April 20, 2017
Joe Reynolds (brother of JoAnn Russell) - April 14, 2017

Week ending 5/5/2017
Patty Saum - health
Parker Smith - health
Chris Leslie - health
Family of Chuck SImecek (uncle of Micah Simecek) - bereavement

Week ending 4/28/2017
Vera Stewart - health
Family of Charles White - bereavement
Larry Bell - health
Claude Dubois - health
Henry Chuoke - health
Kristen - health
Ruth Ruble - health
Ironman Texas participants - speedy recovery
Jimmy & Jeannie Ward
Cindi Ballard - health
Wilma Houghton - health, healing
Amy (Roeh) Wood - healing
Shea Gray & family - healing, encouragement
2017 Confirmation Class
David Perkins - health
Bryce - health
Sera & Cody - deployment
Barbara Hollis - health
Kelly Wilson - favor
Patty Saum - health
Larry Bell - health
Paula Cortinas - health
Kelly McCrummen - health, healing
Cole - encouragement, guidance
Chris - health, peace, hope
Delma Clark
Family of Fran Shelton - bereavement
Barbara Hollis - health
Parker Smith - health
Judy Wright (non-choir) - health
Carol Stephens - health
Telitha Lyons - health
Tanya Holleran - health
Family of Archer James Lombard - bereavement
Emma - health

Week ending 4/21/2017
Carolyn Wheat - health
Family of Sherill Crivello - bereavement
Family of Helen Trieger - bereavement
Bear and Georgia Handwerk - safe travel, bereavement
Dane Fowlkes - safety
Steve Freeman - health
Linda Zeller - health
Deborah Gamble - health
Nalepa family - bereavement
John Michael Bradley
Peggy Gilbert
Steve Levering - health
Minju Callaway - health
Minju's mother - health
Minju's brothers - peace, help
David Callaway - patience
Eve, Ethan, Julian Mora - strength, peace, comfort
Jeannie & Jimmy Ward - health
Larry Ward - health
Haskell Taylor - health
Julie Zamarripa - employment
Joel Zamarripa - business growth
Kelsey Sledge
Grandma Sledge - healing
Patrick - health, peace, faith
Linda - health, hope, bereavement
Delma Clark
Kelly McCrummen - health, healing
Paula Cortinas - health, healing
Cole - encouragement, guidance
Chelsea - strength, faith
Amy (Roeh) Wood - healing
Shea Gray & family, healing, encouragement
2017 Confirmation Class
Don & Carol Vehrs - health
Vittorio Vozzo
Richard Rivera
Antionette Palandro
Senator LeMay - healing
LeMay family - peace, comfort
Jay Warner Jackson & family - healing, comfort
Family of Fran Shelton (aunt of Resa Ott) - bereavement
Family of Dan Tueth (uncle of Marty Stout) - bereavement
Lorraine Burton - health
Ninthe Damman - health

Week ending 4/14/2017
Kenneth Jenkins - health
Wilma Tune - health
Paige & Tate Lombard
Terry Dubois - health
Karen (Larry) Smith - health
Kelly - strength, peace
Troy Baugh - health
Dan - health
Trevor - praise for recovery
Jim & Jeannie Ward - health
Larry Ward - health
Danny Wright - health
Glenda MacDougall - health
Shea Gray - healing
Gray family - encouragement
Amy (Roeh) Wood - healing
Deborah Marullo
Ted Unbehagen - health, guidance
Theo Unbehagen - guidance, protection
Jennifer Carter - health, guidance
Brenda Marullo - guidance
Our military
Kevin R Roberts - health
Jill McLain - guidance
Harper Chamberlain - health
Peggy - health, hope, faith
Kelly McCrummen - health, healing
Paula Cortinas - health, healing
Cole - guidance, encouragement
Chelsea - faith, encouragement
FUMC congregation & staff
Kathy Scruggs - health
Carla Stinson - health
John Roten
Eve Mora, Ethan, Julian
Nalepa family - bereavement
Hyde & Ross Elementary - bereavement
Paua Longworthy - health
Brian Carr - health
Senator LeMay - healing
LeMay family - peace, comfort

Week ending 4/7/2017
Greg Taylor - health
Gary Smith - health
Joe Iacocca - health
Vicki Norton - health
Linda Regenburgh - health
Weldon Bond - health
Larry Fletcher - healing
Kathleen Holt - healing
Hugh Saum - health
Kathy Zimmerman - health, healing
Patrick - health, faith, hope
Diane Sneed - health
Randy Schulze - health
Jim & Jeannie Ward - health
Larry Ward - health
Damien - health
Minju Callaway & family - strength
Cory Little - healing
Doug Hill - healing
Family of Clint Greenwood - bereavement
Carla Stinson - health


It is time to update the On-going Concerns list. Please contact Julie Regian (Julie@friendswoodmethodist.org) by May 7 if you want your loved one to remain on the list below.

On-going concerns
Abbe, Marty
Adkins, Bruce & Linda
Allen, Jack
Allen, Lecia
Amador, John
Arnold, Jennifer
Arnold, Nancy
Barkley, Bob
Barney, Rebecca
Barney, Susan
Bishop, Laura
Black, Brittany
Bramblett, Gloria
Brown, Nancy
Bruley, Linda
Brunson, Martha
Burk, Holly
Burkham, Kristi
Burton, Lorraine
Carter, Judy
Carambat, Kelley
Carvajal, Anna
Cheryl & family
Clark, Delma
Cobb, Cathy
Cooper, Jo Nell & Monroe
Crawford, Effie
Currie, Brandon
Darling, Gordon
Davidson, Dixie
Dearmore, Betty
Denton, Estelle
DeWhitt, Shirley
Dickey, Audrey
Dubois, Claude
Dvorak, Claudia
Edson, Mary
Eignus, Alicia
Eignus, Hap
Eignus, William
Ernst, Susan
Goodson, Ruth
Goodwin, Aubree
Gratzfeld, Susan
Hale, Timothy
Harris, Hallie
Harris, Sharon
Henderson, John
Hendrix, Florence
Holcomb, Tom & Florence
Howard family
Huhn, Krystal
Iacocca, Joe
James, Jessica
James, Ruby
Johnson, Allison
Johnson, Cody
Kabell, Kevin
Krumm, Augie
Kunz, Nans
Kurtz, Betty
Larson, Brian
LaPlume, Mildred
Law, Joyce
Law, Sally
Lay, Tom & Ruth
LeMay, Dan
LeMay, Karen
LeMay, Senator
Livesay, Linda
Lowe, Jerry
Mayer, Edith
Matuszewski, Joyce
McElya, Millie
McFaddin, DJ & Cathy
McIlhany, Anne
Melancon, Dr. Melanie
Melton, Will & Abby
Meroney, Mary Ann
Monych, Martha
Moore, Monte
Moreley, Dwight
Moss, Archie
Padgett, Kamren
Palmer, Jack & Jean
Perez, Juan
Phillip, Kerri
Pipes, Florence
Powdrell, Earl
Rhodes, Patty
Riley, Lexi
Rodriguez, Javier
Ryan, Carlene
Sarah
Sawyer, Helen
Scott, Brenda
Skinner, Bill
Skinner, Slade
Smith, Gary
Stanford, Ann
Stazo, Steve
Symington, Julie
Talbert, Joy
Taylor, Jane
Taylor, Haskell
Thomason, Sharon
Todd, Mark
Trevino, Ernest
Vaughn, Evan Anthony
Von Dran, Eric
Ward, Jimmy
Watson, Donna & Bruce
Wheat, Carolyn
Wilson, Kelly
Wright, Audrey
Wright, Austin
Wright, Judy M
Yelovich, Aaron
Zeller, Stephanie
 

It is time to update the In Service to Our Country list. Please contact Julie Regian (Julie@friendswoodmethodist.org) by May 7 if you want your loved one to remain on the list below.

In service to our country
Safety, Strength, Courage and Peace for:
56th Brigade Combat Team, 36th Infantry Division of the Texas National Guard
82nd Airborne
101st Airborne Div. 
3rd Battalion, 5th Marines & their families
Abuisi, Thomas (US Army)
Alt, Lance (US Navy)
Alt, Cpl. Ryan (USMC)
Anderson, Jory (US Navy)
Autrey, Cody (USAF)
Bailey, Travis
Beazley, Nathan (USAF)
Berglund, Daniel (US Navy)
Boyd, Brandon (US Navy)
Brown, Jason (USMC)
Cheek, John Logan (USMC)
Cooper, Nick
Costigan, James (US Army)
Cox, Taylor (US Army)
Currie, Jason (US Army)
Doyal, Gerad (USMC)
Duke, 2nd Lt. Adrienne 
Duke, Capt. Diana
Duke, Haley (Cadet)
Duke-Lovely, 1st Lt. Kelley
Dulworth, Garret (US Army)
Folkner, James (US Navy)
Fosner,  Ryan (USMC)
George, August (US Army)
Gerber, Clint (US Navy)
Gibson, Cooper (USMC)
Glenn, Maj. Stuart (USMC)
Gotcher, Morgan (US Army)
Green, Tracy (US Navy)
Green, Gwendolyn, Foreign Service Officer
Gregory, Cpl. Philip (USMC)
Gunnin, Jason (US Navy)
Hiers, LCDR Stephen (US Navy)
Hogan, Gary (USAF)
Homme, Dalton (USAF)
Hyde, Zackery (USMC)
Isbell, RJ (US Navy)
Jordan, DJ
Kelber, Judah
King, Austin
Kulhanek, Cody & Emily (US Navy)
LeMay, Cate Fry (USMC)
LeMay, Gabriel (US Army)
LeMay, Simon (USMC)
McCabe, Michael (US Army)
McCollum, Robert (US Army)
McCullough, OSC Richard (US Navy)
McKendree, James (USMC)
McLain, Brandon (USAF)
McNeal, Shane (USMC)
Meaux, Christopher
Michalak, Michael (USMC)
Morgan, David
Murphy, Denton
Newman, Brandon (US Navy)
Otwell, Andrew (US Navy)
Owens, Maj. Kevin (US Army)
Parrack, Maj. James (US Army)
Perkins, Bryce (US Navy)
Perkins, Sara (USAF)
Rinehart, David (US Navy)
Rives, Dakota (US Navy)
Roach, Lt Jordan (US Navy)
Sher, Cody
Sisk, Capt. David
Snooks, Mary (US Navy)
Snooks, Thomas (US Navy)
Stamm, Spc. Darrin (US Army)
Stanley, Derren (US Army)
Tolar, Maj. David (USMC)
Unbehagen, Capt Theo (US Army)