Hospitals/Rehab
Joe Howard - Memorial Hermann Downtown
Jennifer Hopkins - TLC Galveston
Bill Jobe, Jr - Kindred


Deaths
Leonard Johnson - June 6
Marc Granger - May 29
Chris Bucher - May 20


Week ending 6/20/21
Family of Paul Muse - bereavement
Family of Carole Lamont - bereavement
Richard Sasson - health
Mark Murphy - needs a heart transplant 
Roy Stephens - glioblastoma


Week ending 6/13/21
Steve Corrie - cancer diagnosis & broken knee cap
Angel Aleman - health & healing
Richard Sasson - health
Mark Murphy - needs a heart transplant 
Roy Stephens - glioblastoma


Week ending 6/6/21
Steve Corrie - diagnosed with mantel cell lymphoma; also broke his kneecap
Angel Aleman - healing from motorcycle accident
Richard Sasson - health
Pat Smith - healing & health
Mark Murphy - waiting for a heart transplant & very ill
Loretta Murphy - health
Peggy Walters - healing & health
Roy Stephens - glioblastoma


Week ending 5/30/21

Mark Murphy - waiting for a heart transplant & very ill
Loretta Murphy - health
Peggy Walters - healing & health
Dale Hallam - glioblastoma
Geoff Bucher - healing & health
Roy Stephens - glioblastoma


On-going Concerns
Bailey, Jennifer - small cell lung cancer
Bingham, Luke
Bucher, Geoff - healing & health
Cooper, Jo Nell - health
Corrie, Kathy 
Currie, Susan - gallbladder cancer
Dent, Rochelle - health
Dent, Sidney - health
Eignus, Hap
Glenn, Dean & Jean
Gratzfeld, Susan
Hallam, Dale - glioblastoma
Hale, Timothy
Hillmon, Lillian - dementia; alzheimer's
Jordan, Steve - pancreatic cancer
Kabell, Kevin
Kilgore, Keith
LeBus, Brooklyn - rare genetic condition
Monych, Martha
Myles, David - health
Peel, Janis - health
Shamma, Jeff
Stephens, Roy - glioblastoma
Stout, Hillary
Swalin, Diane - blood cancer; kidney failure; dialysis
Talbert, Gina - heart issues
Talbert, Joy - health
Taylor, Haskell
Trevino, Ernest
Vargas, Dora
Wright, Judy M

In service to our country
Safety, Strength, Courage and Peace for:
Abuisi, Thomas (US Army)
Anderson, 2nd Lt Nicholas (US Army Reserve)
Anderson, EMNC Jory (US Navy)
Clark, Lt Alex (US Navy)
Currie, Jason (US Army)
Currie, Mac (US Army Reserves)
Didier, 1st Lt Brett (US Army)
Duke, 1st Lt Adrienne (US Army)
Duke (Plumb), Captain Diana (US Army Reserve)
Duke, Cadet First Class Haley (US Military Academy/West Point)
Engle, 1st Lt Eryn (US Army)
Folkner, James (US Navy)
Glenn, Lt Col Stuart (UM Marine Corps)
Green, Gwendolyn, Foreign Service Officer
Hiers, CDR Stephen (US Navy)
Isbell, RJ (US Navy)
LeMay, Cate Fry (US Marine Corps)
LeMay, Gabriel (US Army)
LeMay, Simon (US Marine Corps)
Lovely (Duke), Captain Kelley (US Army)
McLain, Brandon (US Air Force)
Murphy, Captain Denton (US Army Reserves)
Perkins, Bryce (US Navy)
Perkins, Sera (USAF)
Rinehart, David (US Navy)
Roach, Lt Jordan (US Navy)
Sayers, Eric (US Marine Corps)
Unbehagen, Capt Theo (US Army)