Hospitals/Rehab
Lynn Love - Methodist Downtown
Ron Bost - Ignite Medical Resort


Deaths
Carol Cook - May 7
Chris Tietz - April 24


Week ending 5/22/22
Family of Dale Hallam - bereavement
Allyson Howard - gratitude for new job - answered prayer!
Robyn Moore - senior & college graduates; Mallory & Jake's upcoming wedding
Lila Muse - relief from leg pain
Laura Riplow - chemo treatments
Clay Jordan - health
Mallory Keehn - healing from oral surgery
Rick Woods - health
Jan & Kevin Lane - our country
Angela & Josh 
Alex Wright - recovery from ACL surgery
Max Milstead - melanoma
Sherry Rawls - health
Allison Cravens - stroke recovery
Lori Smith - pancreatic cancer 
Jerry Smith - health & healing
Sally Bergen - cancer treatments
Roger Candee - health
Larry Fuller - healing, comfort & peace


Week ending 5/08/22
Kathy Blanco - health
Stacy Garrett - job
Patricia Concha
Nicole & Anthony - peace
Allison Cravens - stroke recovery
Lori Smith - pancreatic cancer 
Jerry Smith - health & healing
Sally Bergen - cancer treatments
Roger Candee - health
Larry Fuller - healing, comfort & peace
Dale Hallam - comfort & peace


Week ending 5/01/22
Family of Sandy Anderson - bereavement
Alex Wright - recovery & healing from knee surgery
Max Milstead - stage 4 melanoma - healing & peace
Edwina Hupp - peace & comfort in transition to new living situation
Cheryl Bougoisi - cancer
Thea Carter - health & guidance
Lori Smith - pancreatic cancer 
Jerry Smith - health & healing
Sally Bergen - cancer treatments
Roger Candee - health
Larry Fuller - healing, comfort & peace
Dale Hallam - comfort & peace


On-going Concerns
Bucher, Geoff - healing & health
Corrie, Kathy 
Corrie, Steve - cancer
Eignus, Hap
Glenn, Dean & Jean
Kabell, Kevin
LeBus, Brooklyn - rare genetic condition
Swalin, Diane - blood cancer; kidney failure; dialysis
Wright, Judy - health

In service to our country
Safety, Strength, Courage and Peace for:
Abuisi, Thomas (US Army)
Anderson, 2nd Lt Nicholas (US Army Reserve)
Anderson, EMNC Jory (US Navy)
Clark, Lt Alex (US Navy)
Currie, Jason (US Army)
Currie, Mac (US Army Reserves)
Didier, 1st Lt Brett (US Army)
Duke, 1st Lt Adrienne (US Army)
Duke (Plumb), Captain Diana (US Army Reserve)
Duke, Cadet First Class Haley (US Military Academy/West Point)
Engle, 1st Lt Eryn (US Army)
Folkner, James (US Navy)
Glenn, Lt Col Stuart (US Marine Corps)
Green, Gwendolyn, Foreign Service Officer
Hassett, Bryan (US Marine Corps)
Hiers, CDR Stephen (US Navy)
Isbell, RJ (US Navy)
LeMay, Cate Fry (US Marine Corps)
LeMay, Gabriel (US Army)
LeMay, Simon (US Marine Corps)
Lovely (Duke), Captain Kelley (US Army)
McLain, Brandon (US Air Force)
Murphy, Captain Denton (US Army Reserves)
Perkins, Bryce (US Navy)
Perkins, Sera (USAF)
Rinehart, David (US Navy)
Roach, Lt Jordan (US Navy)
Sayers, Eric (US Marine Corps)
Unbehagen, Capt Theo (US Army)